Thursday, Sep 23 2021

Schedule (Subject to change)

Sharonville Convention Center
Marriott Delta (Across Street)
Main Q/A Panel Room (Convention Center)
Screening Room A (Hyatt Place Hotel - Connected to Convention Center)
Screening Room B (Across Street from Convention Center, Marriott Delta)
*NOTE* We have a new vendor room available with extended hours located across the street from the Convention Center @ Mariott Delta Hotel!
Time Name Location
FRIDAY
4:00pm-6:00pm 13 Fan-boy (feature) (Platinum and VIP Only)
Q&A with filmmakers
Screening Room A
5:00pm-10:00pm
(4pm Early-Entry)
Vendor Hall Sharonville Convention Center:
5:00pm-10:00pm
(4pm Early-Entry)
Vendor Hall PLUS Marriott Delta - Vendor Room Plus
5:00pm-7:00pm "The Great Outdoors" (short block)
Kamouflage
The Rage
Myosotis
The Creeping Darkness
The Hike
Down River (Red Carpet Premiere)
The Camp
Whitetail
Hare Hunt
Q&A with filmmakers
Screening Room B
6:00pm-7:00pm DIY Filmmaking: Indie Filmmaker Q&A PANEL Q&A Panel Room
6:30pm-8:00pm "Reality is Only an Illusion" (film block)
Under the Surface
Shelter in Place (US Premiere)
Q&A with filmmakers
Screening Room A
7:00pm-8:00pm A Nightmare on Elm Street 4 PANEL Q&A Panel Room
8:00pm-10:00pm "Tastes Like Soylent Green" (short block)
Becky
Oh, Baby!
Unnamed
The Wonderland Diner
Secret Ingredient (World Premiere)
Q&A with filmmakers
Screening Room A
8:00pm-9:00pm "Beware! This Block is Cursed" (short block)
Dice (Red Carpet Premiere)
What We Do With Witches
Hunter's Cabin
Reclamation
Q&A with filmmakers
Screening Room B
8:00pm-9:00pm FEAR STREET PANEL Q&A Panel Room
9:30pm-12:00am "Stay Inside" (feature block)
The Lake Parasite
Don't F**k In The Woods 2 (Red Carpet Premiere)
Q&A with filmmakers
Screening Room B
10:00pm-12:00am Scareoke Marriott Delta - Courtyard
10:00pm-12:00am Drive-In Theater Bash EVENT Marriott Delta - Courtyard
12:00am-2:00am "Midnight Movie Madness" (Drinking Game)
Shakespeare Shitstorm
Q&A
Screening Room B
 
SATURDAY
11:00am-7:00pm
(10am Early-Entry)
Vendor Hall Sharonville Convention Center:
11:00pm-8:00pm
(10am Early-Entry)
Vendor Hall PLUS (Extended Hours) Marriott Delta - Vendor Room Plus
11:00am-12:00pm Horror Host Hall of Fame EVENT Q&A Panel Room
11:00am-1:30pm "Hauntingly Real" (block)
Koreatown Ghost Story
Dark Passage
Exit Therapy
Halloween Alone
The Walls Alike and Maddening
MARELD
Screening Room A
12:00pm-2:00pm "Sketches of Horror" (block)
Juh Jee Juh Boo Boo
Horror of the Underworld
Canvas
Q&A with filmmakers
Screening Room B
12:00pm-1:00pm Reinventing Horror Tropes Indie Filmmaker Q&A PANEL Q&A Panel Room
1:00pm-2:00pm The Thing With Two Heads Podcast LIVE EVENT Q&A Panel Room
1:45pm-4:00pm "This is Madness" (block)
1Drink/2Drink
The Parker Sessions
Q&A with filmmakers
Screening Room A
2:00pm-3:00pm Halloween 4 PANEL Q&A Panel Room
2:30pm-4:30pm "The Horror of Loss" (block)
Who Wants Dessert?
I Dream of Psychopomp
Q&A with filmmakers
Screening Room B
2:30pm-5:00pm Costume CONTEST Registration Q&A Panel Room
3:00pm-4:00pm Halloween PANEL Q&A Panel Room
4:00pm-5:00pm WWE Hall of Famers PANEL (w/Godfather & Ted DiBiase) Q&A Panel Room
4:00pm-5:30pm "A Story To Sink Your Teeth Into" (block)
Red Snow
Screening Room A
4:45pm-6:30pm "Don’t Take it Personally" (block)
Ontworteld/Uprooted
The Commitment
The Snoop
Lips & Tips
Bark
Calculating Euphoria
Q&A with filmmakers
Screening Room B
5:00pm-6:00pm KIDS Costume CONTEST Q&A Panel Room
5:45pm-8:00pm "Family Ties" (block)
The Feeder of Mir
Tom and His Zombie Wife
Q&A with filmmakers
Screening Room A
6:00pm-7:00pm Costume CONTEST Q&A Panel Room
6:45pm-9:00pm "The Lighter Side of Horror" (block)
Wich
Very Pig Trouble
Dark Night of the Scarecrow 2 (Red Carpet World Premiere)
Q&A with filmmakers
Screening Room B
9:15pm-12:00am "HorrorHound Vintage Presentation" (block)
Tombs of the Blind Dead
Screening Room B
8:00pm-1:00am 1980s Scareoke & Dance Party Marriott Delta - Courtyard
8:00pm-1:00am Drive-In Theater Bash EVENT Marriott Delta - Courtyard
12:00am-2:00am "Midnight Movie Madness" (block)
If Likes Could Kill
Grooming
Fresh Hell
Q&A with filmmakers
Screening Room B
 
SUNDAY
11:00am-5:00pm
(No Early-Entry)
Vendor Hall Sharonville Convention Center
11:00pm-5:00pm
(No Early-Entry)
Vendor Hall PLUS Marriott Delta - Vendor Room Plus
11:00am-1:30pm "Family Matters" (block)
Monster
Forgotten (Red Carpet Premiere)
Q&A with filmmakers
Screening Room A
12:00am-3:00am "The Horrors of Growing Up" (block)
The Bloody Man
Q&A with filmmakers
Screening Room B
12:00pm-1:00pm Effective Sound Desig;  Indie Filmmaker Q&A PANEL Q&A Panel Room
1:00pm-2:00pm Clerks PANEL Q&A Panel Room
1:45pm-4:00pm "Live Fast & Die Young" (block)
The Silver Stream
Q&A with filmmakers
Screening Room A
2:00pm-3:00pm Michael Rooker PANEL Q&A Panel Room
 
(ALL panels, events, concerts and times are subject to change)
*Additional admission fee may apply.
**Children under 16 must be accompanied by an adult. Adult themes and alcohol will be served.

Film Fest Trailers